Recap | Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 06:06 PM
                 Landmark Conference Championships - 2/26/2011                 
                   Garrett Sports Complex - Selinsgrove, PA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.72m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.46m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 5.51m  2/27/2010   Symonne Scott, Moravian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Leonard             SO Moravian                 5.58mL  18-03.75  10   
  2 Kristin Stam              JR Susquehanna              5.11m   16-09.25   8   
  3 Shannon McEvoy            SR Moravian                 4.87m   15-11.75   6   
  4 Brittany Harvey           SO Moravian                 4.86m   15-11.50   4   
  5 Dana Macaluso             SR Goucher                  4.74m   15-06.75   2   
  6 Angela Shaffer            SO Juniata                  4.72m   15-06.00   1   
  7 Hilary Reis               FR Moravian                 4.66m   15-03.50 
  8 Erika Brown               JR Juniata                  4.65m   15-03.25 
  9 Brigid Walker             FR Moravian                 4.63m   15-02.25 
 10 Kathryn Brown             FR Juniata                  4.57m   15-00.00 
 11 Jennifer Tims             FR Susquehanna              4.44m   14-07.00 
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.75m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 14.34m  2/23/2008   Flora Robertson, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Anderson          SR Susquehanna             14.65mL  48-00.75  10   
  2 Jennifer Baer             SO Susquehanna             13.31m   43-08.00   8   
  3 Brittany Moses            JR Moravian                12.80m   42-00.00   6   
  4 Abby Cooney               SR Goucher                 12.11m   39-08.75   4   
  5 Jessica Ranck             SO Susquehanna             12.06m   39-07.00   2   
  6 Tara Mulligan             SO U S M M A               11.72m   38-05.50   1   
  7 Molly Duvall              SR Moravian                11.52m   37-09.50 
  8 Kaitlyn Shultz            JR Juniata                 10.48m   34-04.75 
  9 Kristyn Ginter            JR Juniata                  9.05m   29-08.25 
 10 Marjorie Cross            SR Susquehanna              8.84m   29-00.00 
 -- Melissa King              SO Juniata                   FOUL            
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.10m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 4.70m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 4.75m  2/23/2008   John Calvo, Susquehanna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Timothy Layng             JR Moravian                 4.70mP  15-05.00  10   
  2 Nicco Dalpiaz             JR Moravian                 4.55m   14-11.00   8   
  3 Chris Litz                SR Goucher                 J4.55m   14-11.00   6   
  4 Robert Eppleman           SR Susquehanna              4.25m   13-11.25   4   
  5 Justin Clapper            SO Juniata                  4.10m   13-05.25   2   
  6 Andrew Torok              JR Susquehanna              3.80m   12-05.50   1   
  7 Colton Schools            FR Susquehanna             J3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 William James             SR Susquehanna             J3.80m   12-05.50 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.10m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.02m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 2.05m  2/28/2009   Graham Huber, Susquehanna                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Norris             SR U S M M A                1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Graham Huber              JR Susquehanna             J1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 Jonathan Heberling        SO Moravian                 1.83m    6-00.00   6   
  4 Robert Eppleman           SR Susquehanna             J1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  5 Doug Falk                 FR Goucher                 J1.83m    6-00.00   2   
  6 Thomas Parker             SR U S M M A                1.68m    5-06.00   0.25
  6 Garret Washington         SR U S M M A                1.68m    5-06.00   0.25
  6 Yacine Zerdoum            FR Moravian                 1.68m    5-06.00   0.25
  6 Joe Quigley               SO Catholic                 1.68m    5-06.00   0.25
 10 Vincent Vasquez           SO Moravian                J1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Event 5  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 13:12.89  2/27/2010   Catholic, Catholic                       
                          L Kinley, M Mulkern, A Suermann, R Ball           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juniata                                            13:02.25L  10   
     1) Casey Hoffman JR                2) Mary Howser JR                 
     3) Caroline Morgan SO              4) Megan McQuillan SR             
  2 Catholic                                           13:05.93L   8   
     1) Laura Kinley SO                 2) Melanie Mulkern JR             
     3) Madeleine Cronan SR             4) Camelia Mayfield FR            
  3 Susquehanna                                        13:22.18    6   
     1) Michelle Kraske SO              2) Brooke Linders SO              
     3) Shannon Galvin FR               4) Casey Hess JR                  
  4 Goucher                                            13:33.40    4   
     1) Hadley Couraud SO               2) Caitlin Biggers JR             
     3) Katelynn Zidanic FR             4) Taylor Burr FR                 
  5 Moravian                                           14:00.85    2   
     1) Jennifer Smilgis FR             2) Amanda Smilgis FR              
     3) Megan Hallowell JR              4) Emma Pacheco SO                
  6 U S M M A                                          15:44.04    1   
     1) Patricia Evenson FR             2) Cristina Fernandez-O'Toole SR  
     3) Mueller Brooke FR               4) Kelly Hodges FR                
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 10:35.89  2/21/2009   Moravian                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goucher                                            10:53.24   10   
     1) Adam Scipione SR                2) Doug Falk FR                   
     3) Brian Gautier FR                4) Joey Negreann JR               
  2 U S M M A                                          10:54.44    8   
     1) Thomas Routt FR                 2) Hunter Karass JR               
     3) Krzysztof Nowacki FR            4) Dan Baxter SO                  
  3 Susquehanna                                        10:58.22    6   
     1) Glen Staples SR                 2) Nathaniel Wineland SR          
     3) Matt Erford FR                  4) Robert Steffen SR              
  4 Juniata                                            11:00.44    4   
     1) Jon Pfadenhauer SR              2) Ryan Trexler SO                
     3) Connor Robinson FR              4) Nate Alter FR                  
  5 Moravian                                           11:22.06    2   
     1) Christopher Gallogly JR         2) Zach Rivenbark JR              
     3) Dylan Marton SO                 4) Graham Matthews SO             
  6 Catholic                                           11:36.60    1   
     1) Chris Dutz SO                   2) Joseph Funk SO                 
     3) Michael Kennedy SO              4) Michael Puskar JR              
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.94m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 7.31m  3/14/2008   Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bauer            JR Juniata                  6.56m   21-06.25  10   
  2 Kristopher Joint          FR Moravian                 6.37m   20-10.75   8   
  3 Vincent Vasquez           SO Moravian                 6.25m   20-06.25   6   
  4 Timothy McDonough         SO Moravian                 6.24m   20-05.75   4   
  5 Yacine Zerdoum            FR Moravian                 6.21m   20-04.50   2   
  6 Robert Eppleman           SR Susquehanna              6.15m   20-02.25   1   
  7 Jordan Barton             JR Moravian                 6.10m   20-00.25 
  8 Greg Swierzewski          FR Susquehanna              6.07m   19-11.00 
  9 Chad Shultz               JR Susquehanna              5.95m   19-06.25 
 10 Joe Quigley               SO Catholic                 5.79m   19-00.00 
 11 Karl Heimbrock            SR U S M M A                5.65m   18-06.50 
 12 Justin Herr               FR Juniata                  5.63m   18-05.75 
 -- Jonathan Heberling        SO Moravian                  FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.75m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.00m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 15.62m  2/28/2009   Blair Maginnis, Moravian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ken Schetroma             SO Susquehanna             14.42m   47-03.75  10   
  2 Seth Landgraf             FR Susquehanna             13.89m   45-07.00   8   
  3 Justin Clapper            SO Juniata                 13.84m   45-05.00   6   
  4 Gary Zack                 JR Moravian                13.46m   44-02.00   4   
  5 Tyler Potterton           SO Moravian                13.28m   43-07.00   2   
  6 Sean Brubraker            SO Catholic                13.06m   42-10.25   1   
  7 Mark Rehenan              JR Goucher                 12.81m   42-00.50 
  8 Gregory Haklar            SR Susquehanna             12.42m   40-09.00 
  9 Dylan Gavin               FR Susquehanna             12.20m   40-00.50 
 10 Jay Giblin                SO U S M M A               11.78m   38-07.75 
 11 David Irish               SR U S M M A               11.77m   38-07.50 
 12 Frank Yannotta            FR Moravian                11.41m   37-05.25 
 13 Michael Fritz             FR Moravian                11.39m   37-04.50 
 14 Ethan Van Antwerp         SR U S M M A               11.27m   36-11.75 
 15 Dustin Drake              JR Juniata                 11.20m   36-09.00 
 16 Mike Facchiano            JR Moravian                11.08m   36-04.25 
 17 Timothy Lorah             FR Moravian                10.79m   35-05.00 
 18 Daniel Smith              FR Susquehanna             10.30m   33-09.50 
 18 John Phinney              FR Susquehanna             10.30m   33-09.50 
 20 Zach Doyle                FR Juniata                  9.86m   32-04.25 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.55                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  8.50  2/28/2009   Jessica Posimo, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angela Shaffer            SO Juniata                   8.88Q  2 
  2 Shannon McEvoy            SR Moravian                  9.13Q  1 
  3 Micah Leonard             SO Moravian                  9.18q  2 
  4 Lindsay Robbins           SO Susquehanna               9.27q  2 
  5 Rachel Mack               SO Susquehanna               9.31q  2 
  6 Jaclyn Kellon             SO Goucher                   9.44q  1 
  7 Samantha Sheridan         SO Moravian                  9.51   1 
  8 Nokukhanya Langa          SO Moravian                  9.74   1 
  9 Rachel Won                SR Catholic                  9.80   1 
 10 Amanda West               SR Susquehanna               9.83   2 
 11 Hillary Donahue           FR Catholic                 11.65   1 
 
Event 9  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.25                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.55                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  8.50  2/28/2009   Jessica Posimo, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Angela Shaffer            SO Juniata                   8.75   10   
  2 Shannon McEvoy            SR Moravian                  9.06    8   
  3 Micah Leonard             SO Moravian                  9.10    6   
  4 Lindsay Robbins           SO Susquehanna               9.30    4   
  5 Rachel Mack               SO Susquehanna               9.40    2   
  6 Jaclyn Kellon             SO Goucher                  10.50    1   
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.75                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicco Dalpiaz             JR Moravian                  8.17Q  2 
  2 Vinny Smith               SO Juniata                   8.53Q  1 
  3 Lee Pharo-Frank           SR Susquehanna               8.36q  2 
  4 Robert Eppleman           SR Susquehanna               8.47q  2 
  5 Vincent Vasquez           SO Moravian                  8.56q  2 
  6 Craig Arner               FR Moravian                  8.85q  1 
  7 Garret Washington         SR U S M M A                 9.14   1 
 -- Joe Quigley               SO Catholic                    DQ   1  pushed down last hur
 
Event 10  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.75                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  7.43  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicco Dalpiaz             JR Moravian                  8.09   10   
  2 Lee Pharo-Frank           SR Susquehanna               8.45    8   
  3 Vincent Vasquez           SO Moravian                  8.54    6   
  4 Vinny Smith               SO Juniata                   8.55    4   
  5 Craig Arner               FR Moravian                  8.74    2   
  6 Robert Eppleman           SR Susquehanna               9.02    1   
 
Event 11  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.09                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.30                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  7.39  3/7/2008    Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghan Kelly              SR Susquehanna               7.59Q  1 
  2 Lisa Williamson           JR Moravian                  7.60Q  2 
  3 Alyssa Wert               SR Moravian                  7.67Q  3 
  4 Brittany Harvey           SO Moravian                  7.62q  1 
  5 Brigid Walker             FR Moravian                  7.81q  3 
  6 Ali Nelson                FR Catholic                  7.86q  2 
  7 Kenzie D'Angelo           SO Susquehanna               7.96   2 
  8 Kathleen Peck             SR Susquehanna               8.09   1 
  9 Ashlee Tarr               FR Juniata                   8.54   1 
 10 Tara Mulligan             SO U S M M A                 8.56   3 
 11 Marie Morrow              FR U S M M A                 8.60   2 
 12 Derien Jastrzebski        SR U S M M A                 8.62   2 
 13 Meghan McGovern           FR Catholic                  8.63   3 
 14 Rose Lucidi               FR Juniata                   8.66   1 
 
Event 11  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.09                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.30                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  7.39  3/7/2008    Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa Williamson           JR Moravian                  7.69   10   
  2 Meghan Kelly              SR Susquehanna               7.70    8   
  3 Alyssa Wert               SR Moravian                  7.70    6   
  4 Brittany Harvey           SO Moravian                  7.75    4   
  5 Ali Nelson                FR Catholic                  7.90    2   
  6 Brigid Walker             FR Moravian                  7.96    1   
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.34                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.48                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  6.41  2/23/2008   Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Woodruff             SR Moravian                  6.57Q  4 
  2 Justin Taylor             SO Moravian                  6.66Q  2 
  3 William Evans III         SO Goucher                   6.71Q  3 
  4 Aaron McCoy               JR Juniata                   6.76Q  1 
  5 Mickel McGann             FR U S M M A                 6.77q  3 
  6 Todge Aumiller            JR Susquehanna               6.82q  4 
  7 Warner Jones              SR Moravian                  6.86   2 
  8 Yacine Zerdoum            FR Moravian                  6.90   1 
  9 Brandon Barrett           SR U S M M A                 6.90   1 
 10 Nicholas Bauer            JR Juniata                   6.91   3 
 11 Nicco Dalpiaz             JR Moravian                  6.91   1 
 12 Kyle D'Angelo             JR Moravian                  6.92   3 
 13 Andrew Coatsworth         SR U S M M A                 6.93   4 
 14 Jalon Scott               SO Susquehanna               6.94   2 
 15 Cameron Green             FR Catholic                  6.95   2 
 16 Duke Hyacinthe            FR Susquehanna               7.00   4 
 17 Tyler McDaniel            FR U S M M A                 7.03   4 
 18 George Robinson           FR Catholic                  7.45   2 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.34                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.48                                                          
Landmark Rec: L  6.41  2/23/2008   Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Woodruff             SR Moravian                  6.43P  10   
  2 Justin Taylor             SO Moravian                  6.56    8   
  3 Aaron McCoy               JR Juniata                   6.63    6   
  4 Mickel McGann             FR U S M M A                 6.72    4   
  5 William Evans III         SO Goucher                   6.72    2   
  6 Todge Aumiller            JR Susquehanna               6.89    1   
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.90m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 4.10m  2/27/2010   Anna Heim, Moravian                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail Schaffer          JR Moravian                 4.00mA  13-01.50  10   
  2 Lauren Molchan            JR Moravian                 3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Amanda Smilgis            FR Moravian                 3.05m   10-00.00   6   
  4 Stephanie Varner          SR Juniata                  2.90m    9-06.25   4   
  5 Lauren Taylor             SO Juniata                 J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
  6 Kristen Berger            SO Susquehanna              2.45m    8-00.50   1   
  7 Libby Crane               SO Catholic                 2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.66m                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 1.66m  12/6/2008   Kelsey Buffenmyer, Juniata                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Angela Shaffer            SO Juniata                  1.57m    5-01.75  10   
  2 Lauren Taylor             SO Juniata                  1.47m    4-09.75   8   
  3 Hilary Reis               FR Moravian                J1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  3 Erika Brown               JR Juniata                 J1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5 Brittany Wooldridge       SO Susquehanna              1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  6 Samantha Sheridan         SO Moravian                J1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
  6 Rachel Mack               SO Susquehanna             J1.42m    4-07.75   0.50
  8 Brittany Harvey           SO Moravian                J1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Stephanie Varner          SR Juniata                  1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Margaret McElroy          FR Catholic                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 1:45.17  2/28/2009   Moravian, Moravian                        
                         R Beck, S Scott, R Riggs, S Wisniewski            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            1:48.58   10   
     1) Alyssa Wert SR                  2) Lisa Williamson JR             
     3) Brigid Walker FR                4) Nokukhanya Langa SO            
  2 Susquehanna                                         1:50.51    8   
     1) Meghan Kelly SR                 2) Kenzie D'Angelo SO             
     3) Kathleen Peck SR                4) Jamie Eggleton JR              
  3 Juniata                                             1:57.22    6   
     1) Kathryn Brown FR                2) Alyssa Grube FR                
     3) Courtney DeGemmis SR            4) Ashlee Tarr FR                 
  4 Goucher                                             1:58.38    4   
     1) Dana Macaluso SR                2) Katelynn Zidanic FR            
     3) Caitlin Biggers JR              4) Jaclyn Kellon SO               
  5 Catholic                                            1:59.14    2   
     1) Rachel Won SR                   2) Kristen Rayfield FR            
     3) Meghan McGovern FR              4) Melanie Mulkern JR             
  6 U S M M A                                           2:05.13    1   
     1) Lauren Rattan JR                2) Marie Morrow FR                
     3) Derien Jastrzebski SR           4) Tara Mulligan SO               
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 1:31.43  2/23/2008   Moravian                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            1:30.56L  10   
     1) Eric Woodruff SR                2) Justin Taylor SO               
     3) Warner Jones SR                 4) Kyle D'Angelo JR               
  2 U S M M A                                           1:34.43    8   
     1) Brandon Barrett SR              2) Andrew Coatsworth SR           
     3) Tyler McDaniel FR               4) Mickel McGann FR               
  3 Susquehanna                                         1:35.31    6   
     1) Westin Pesillo FR               2) Chad Shultz JR                 
     3) Jalon Scott SO                  4) Todge Aumiller JR              
  4 Goucher                                             1:38.91    4   
     1) Brian Gautier FR                2) Doug Falk FR                   
     3) Lovell Kosh SR                  4) Chris Litz SR                  
  5 Catholic                                            1:40.54    2   
     1) Matthew Zemba FR                2) George Robinson FR             
     3) Joseph Funk SO                  4) Cameron Green FR               
  6 Juniata                                             1:48.81    1   
     1) John Apostolides SO             2) Trevor Guyer FR                
     3) Justin Herr FR                  4) Nik Klena JR                   
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:55.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 5:04.00                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 5:16.01  2/21/2009   Alycia Woodruff, Susquehanna              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadee Rockwell            JR Moravian               5:09.67L  10   
  2 Alycia Woodruff           SR Susquehanna            5:11.01L   8   
  3 Katrina Woods             FR Juniata                5:20.90    6   
  4 Kathryn Sacker            JR Catholic               5:34.00    4   
  5 Taylor Burr               FR Goucher                5:34.69    2   
  6 Carol Giblin              SO Susquehanna            5:37.19    1   
  7 Lauren Smith              SR Susquehanna            5:44.98  
  8 Jessica Breen             FR Catholic               5:47.74  
  9 Kathryn Crawford          SO Catholic               6:07.82  
 10 Laura Borys               JR Goucher                6:24.88  
 11 Kelsey Burton             SO Juniata                6:30.14  
 12 Cristina Fernandez-O'Too  SR U S M M A              6:32.70  
 13 Patricia Evenson          FR U S M M A              6:33.50  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:10.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:15.80                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 4:21.00  1/20/2008   Paul Thistle, Susquehanna                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald Noble              SO Moravian               4:22.04   10   
  2 Matt Lutcza               JR Moravian               4:22.78    8   
  3 Joe Zamadics              JR Susquehanna            4:23.78    6   
  4 Ian Quinlan               JR Susquehanna            4:24.89    4   
  5 David Haklar              SR Susquehanna            4:26.11    2   
  6 Ceth Parker               JR Juniata                4:26.56    1   
  7 Robby Caulfield           JR Susquehanna            4:30.55  
  8 Dan Reinhart              JR Susquehanna            4:36.00  
  9 Sal D'Angelo              FR Susquehanna            4:36.83  
 10 Nathan Rogers             FR U S M M A              4:42.35  
 11 Dan Martin                JR Susquehanna            4:42.66  
 12 George Brewer             JR Catholic               4:43.82  
 13 Ryan Werner               FR Susquehanna            4:48.03  
 14 Michael Puskar            JR Catholic               4:53.11  
 15 Adam Scipione             SR Goucher                4:53.53  
 16 John Lugg                 SO Juniata                4:56.73  
 17 Pete Mullins              FR Juniata                4:59.50  
 18 Sam Sanford               FR U S M M A              5:01.52  
 19 Alex Macri                SO Moravian               5:02.05  
 20 Alex DaPonte              FR Catholic               5:15.43  
 21 Don Heffern               SR U S M M A              5:32.56  
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11.82m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 11.25m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 11.31m  2/27/2010   Micah Leonard, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Micah Leonard             SO Moravian                11.47mL  37-07.75  10   
  2 Kristin Stam              JR Susquehanna             10.71m   35-01.75   8   
  3 Shannon McEvoy            SR Moravian                10.66m   34-11.75   6   
  4 Angela Shaffer            SO Juniata                 10.10m   33-01.75   4   
  5 Rachel Mack               SO Susquehanna             10.01m   32-10.25   2   
  6 Jennifer Tims             FR Susquehanna              9.90m   32-05.75   1   
  7 Brittany Harvey           SO Moravian                 9.83m   32-03.00 
  8 Margaret McElroy          FR Catholic                 9.05m   29-08.25 
 
Event 20  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.75m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 11.91m  2/27/2010   Kelly Carioto, Catholic                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Carioto             JR Catholic                11.23m   36-10.25  10   
  2 Brittany Moses            JR Moravian                10.94m   35-10.75   8   
  3 Esther Lin                FR Moravian                10.78m   35-04.50   6   
  4 Jessica Ranck             SO Susquehanna             10.13m   33-03.00   4   
  5 Jennifer Baer             SO Susquehanna              9.99m   32-09.50   2   
  6 Abby Cooney               SR Goucher                  9.40m   30-10.25   1   
  7 Evan Beatty               JR Juniata                  9.26m   30-04.75 
  8 Molly Duvall              SR Moravian                 8.85m   29-00.50 
  9 Kaitlyn Shultz            JR Juniata                  8.48m   27-10.00 
 10 Marjorie Cross            SR Susquehanna              8.37m   27-05.50 
 11 Sarah Feldman             SO U S M M A                8.24m   27-00.50 
 12 Marie Morrow              FR U S M M A                8.09m   26-06.50 
 13 Margaret McElroy          FR Catholic                 7.43m   24-04.50 
 14 Melissa King              SO Juniata                  7.10m   23-03.50 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 56.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 58.64                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 57.97  3/7/2008    Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Kellon             SO Goucher                1:03.01   2  10   
  2 Lisa Williamson           JR Moravian               1:03.15   2   8   
  3 Kristina Ruggiero         JR Moravian               1:03.64   1   6   
  4 Courtney DeGemmis         SR Juniata                1:03.75   1   4   
  5 Lindsay Robbins           SO Susquehanna            1:04.02   2   2   
  6 Jamie Eggleton            JR Susquehanna            1:04.29   2   1   
  7 Lauren Rattan             JR U S M M A              1:04.50   1 
  8 Karina Tefft              FR Susquehanna            1:04.56   2 
  9 Brooke Linders            SO Susquehanna            1:05.83   1 
 10 Madeline Hotz             FR Catholic               1:13.05   1 
 -- Mallory Goggins           SR Moravian                   DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 48.75                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 49.85                                                          
Landmark Rec: L 50.14  2/23/2008   Josh Simpson, Susquehanna                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warner Jones              SR Moravian                 51.35   2  10   
  2 Matthew Zemba             FR Catholic                 51.54   2   8   
  3 Yacine Zerdoum            FR Moravian                 52.05   2   6   
  4 Kevin Young               JR U S M M A                52.58   2   4   
  5 Ben Wilson                JR Susquehanna              53.26   1   2   
  6 Chance King               JR Susquehanna              53.71   2   1   
  7 Ross Koehler              JR Susquehanna              53.74   1 
  8 Hunter Karass             JR U S M M A                54.12   2 
  9 Joseph Funk               SO Catholic                 55.21   1 
 10 Andrew Pfarner            SR U S M M A                56.31   1 
 11 John Apostolides          SO Juniata                  58.22   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:13.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:16.50                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 2:23.58  2/21/2009   Hailey Neff, Moravian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristina Ruggiero         JR Moravian               2:22.95L  10   
  2 Laura Kinley              SO Catholic               2:25.57    8   
  3 Alyssa Grube              FR Juniata                2:26.21    6   
  4 Lauren Rattan             JR U S M M A              2:29.52    4   
  5 Maggie Storch             JR Susquehanna            2:29.69    2   
  6 Carol Giblin              SO Susquehanna            2:33.29    1   
  7 Kathryn Sacker            JR Catholic               2:33.47  
  8 Megan McQuillan           SR Juniata                2:34.06  
  9 Teresa McHale             JR Susquehanna            2:34.57  
 10 Michelle Kraske           SO Susquehanna            2:35.14  
 11 Kristen Rayfield          FR Catholic               2:37.77  
 12 Kelly Hodges              FR U S M M A              2:48.12  
 13 Kelsey Burton             SO Juniata                2:58.97  
 14 Barbara Koziel            SR Goucher                3:06.47  
 15 Mueller Brooke            FR U S M M A              3:27.15  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:52.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:54.90                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 1:55.10  2/27/2010   Paul Thistle, Susquehanna                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Ambrosi             JR Moravian               1:56.37   10   
  2 Jacob Tazik               SR Moravian               1:57.25    8   
  3 Brendon Albaugh           FR Susquehanna            1:57.37    6   
  4 Alex Macri                SO Moravian               1:58.53    4   
  5 Sal D'Angelo              FR Susquehanna            2:02.44    2   
  6 Nik Klena                 JR Juniata                2:03.42    1   
  7 Robby Caulfield           JR Susquehanna            2:03.99  
  8 George Brewer             JR Catholic               2:06.43  
  9 Joe Zamadics              JR Susquehanna            2:09.61  
 10 Michael Kennedy           SO Catholic               2:11.43  
 11 Trevor Guyer              FR Juniata                2:12.33  
 12 Pete Mullins              FR Juniata                2:16.32  
 13 Andrew Pfarner            SR U S M M A              2:17.18  
 14 Chris Derks               FR Catholic               2:17.84  
 15 Sam Sanford               FR U S M M A              2:17.93  
 16 Andrew Gethins            JR Goucher                2:23.82  
 17 Don Heffern               SR U S M M A              2:31.19  
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.68m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 14.12m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 13.66m  2/27/2010   Travis King, Moravian                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Joint          FR Moravian                13.38m   43-10.75  10   
  2 Nicholas Bauer            JR Juniata                 12.92m   42-04.75   8   
  3 Garret Washington         SR U S M M A               12.65m   41-06.00   6   
  4 Jordan Barton             JR Moravian                12.39m   40-07.75   4   
  5 Vincent Vasquez           SO Moravian                12.34m   40-06.00   2   
  6 Greg Swierzewski          FR Susquehanna             11.92m   39-01.25   0.50
  6 Karl Heimbrock            SR U S M M A               11.92m   39-01.25   0.50
  8 Timothy McDonough         SO Moravian                11.04m   36-02.75 
  9 Justin Herr               FR Juniata                 10.95m   35-11.25 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.70m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
Landmark Rec: L 15.67m  2/2/2008    Blair Maginnis, Moravian                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ken Schetroma             SO Susquehanna             14.76m   48-05.25  10   
  2 Daniel Smith              FR Susquehanna             12.98m   42-07.00   8   
  3 Timothy Lorah             FR Moravian                12.65m   41-06.00   6   
  4 Robert Baker              SR U S M M A               12.51m   41-00.50   4   
  5 Ben Sturtevant            SR U S M M A               12.40m   40-08.25   2   
  6 Frank Yannotta            FR Moravian                12.34m   40-06.00   1   
  7 Michael Fritz             FR Moravian                12.18m   39-11.50 
  8 Dylan Gavin               FR Susquehanna             11.86m   38-11.00 
  9 Seth Landgraf             FR Susquehanna             11.76m   38-07.00 
 10 Lovell Kosh               SR Goucher                 11.36m   37-03.25 
 11 Brad Pearson              SR U S M M A               11.08m   36-04.25 
 12 Sean Brubraker            SO Catholic                11.05m   36-03.00 
 12 Zach Doyle                FR Juniata                 11.05m   36-03.00 
 14 Steve Kidhardt            FR Juniata                  9.98m   32-09.00 
 15 Mark Rehenan              JR Goucher                  9.85m   32-03.75 
 16 Michael Kristl            FR Goucher                  9.24m   30-03.75 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 25.71  3/7/2008    Sydni Wisniewski, Moravian                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wert               SR Moravian                 27.00   4  10   
  2 Lisa Williamson           JR Moravian                 27.46   4   8   
  3 Jamie Eggleton            JR Susquehanna              27.54   4   6   
  4 Nokukhanya Langa          SO Moravian                 27.74   3   4   
  5 Brigid Walker             FR Moravian                 27.75   4   2   
  6 Brittany Harvey           SO Moravian                 27.94   3   1   
  7 Jaclyn Kellon             SO Goucher                  28.18   3 
  8 Ali Nelson                FR Catholic                 28.30   4 
  9 Abigail Schaffer          JR Moravian                 28.35   2 
 10 Micah Leonard             SO Moravian                 28.39   3 
 11 Kenzie D'Angelo           SO Susquehanna              28.59   2 
 12 Karina Tefft              FR Susquehanna              28.67   2 
 13 Meghan McGovern           FR Catholic                 30.86   1 
 14 Ashlee Tarr               FR Juniata                  31.09   2 
 15 Derien Jastrzebski        SR U S M M A                31.32   1 
 16 Libby Crane               SO Catholic                 31.40   1 
 17 Rose Lucidi               FR Juniata                  32.15   1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 21.98  3/7/2008    Ozzie Brown, Moravian                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Woodruff             SR Moravian                 22.12   5  10   
  2 Justin Taylor             SO Moravian                 22.95   5   8   
  3 Warner Jones              SR Moravian                 23.10   5   6   
  4 Brandon Barrett           SR U S M M A                23.38   5   4   
  5 Aaron McCoy               JR Juniata                  23.40   3   2   
  6 Nicco Dalpiaz             JR Moravian                 23.54   4   1   
  7 William Evans III         SO Goucher                  23.58   5 
  8 Andrew Coatsworth         SR U S M M A                23.78   4 
  9 Kyle D'Angelo             JR Moravian                 23.79   4 
 10 Cameron Green             FR Catholic                 23.88   2 
 11 Matthew Zemba             FR Catholic                 23.90   2 
 12 Chad Shultz               JR Susquehanna              24.05   2 
 13 Mickel McGann             FR U S M M A                24.13   3 
 14 Timothy McDonough         SO Moravian                 24.18   4 
 15 Weston Pesillo            FR Susquehanna              24.18   3 
 16 Drake Cooper              SO Susquehanna              24.27   3 
 17 Todge Aumiller            JR Susquehanna              24.53   2 
 18 Tyler McDaniel            FR U S M M A                24.91   2 
 19 Lee Pharo-Frank           SR Susquehanna              25.22   3 
 20 Joseph Funk               SO Catholic                 25.50   1 
 21 Bryce Harrison            JR Goucher                  28.11   1 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 17:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 17:42.00                                                       
Landmark Rec: L 17:59.27  1/30/2009   Alycia Woodruff, Susquehanna             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cadee Rockwell            JR Moravian              18:12.70   10   
  2 Alycia Woodruff           SR Susquehanna           18:43.32    8   
  3 Jessica Koenig            JR Juniata               18:48.03    6   
  4 Camelia Mayfield          FR Catholic              19:14.79    4   
  5 Casey Hess                JR Susquehanna           19:30.72    2   
  6 Caroline Morgan           SO Juniata               19:44.08    1   
  7 Carly Bass                SO Susquehanna           20:19.86  
  8 Jennifer Hero             SR Susquehanna           20:33.88  
  9 Megan Hallowell           JR Moravian              20:38.88  
 10 Keely Eckberg             SO Catholic              20:45.03  
 11 Anne Wakabayashi          SR Juniata               20:47.50  
 12 Hannah Southworth         SR Goucher               20:55.28  
 13 Shea Staab                FR Goucher               21:07.72  
 14 Emma Pacheco              SO Moravian              21:09.62  
 15 Elizabeth Linde           SR Juniata               21:23.04  
 -- Kim McGrath               SO Susquehanna                DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:30.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:53.00                                                       
Landmark Rec: L 14:57.20  1/26/2008   Paul Thistle, Susquehanna                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donald Noble              SO Moravian              15:23.82   10   
  2 Matt Lutcza               JR Moravian              15:29.99    8   
  3 Ian Quinlan               JR Susquehanna           15:31.43    6   
  4 David Haklar              SR Susquehanna           15:35.17    4   
  5 Joey Negreann             JR Goucher               15:37.51    2   
  6 Steve Schmitt             SR Juniata               15:59.49    1   
  7 Dylan Marton              SO Moravian              16:04.78  
  8 Zach Rivenbark            JR Moravian              16:14.22  
  9 Kenny Goodfellow          SR Juniata               16:22.69  
 10 Justin Zarzaca            JR Susquehanna           16:31.57  
 11 Brendan Kane              SO Susquehanna           16:33.40  
 12 Warren Tucker             SR U S M M A             16:49.29  
 13 Jerry Coleman-Dodson      SR U S M M A             16:55.59  
 14 Jesse Miller              SR Moravian              17:01.93  
 15 Kian Olia                 SO Catholic              17:26.30  
 16 Nathan Rogers             FR U S M M A             17:47.21  
 17 Joe Kenny                 SO Catholic              18:14.27  
 -- Ceth Parker               JR Juniata                    DNF  
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 10:03.20  2/28/2009   Moravian, Moravian                       
                          H Neff, B DiNitzio, K Ruggiero, S Wisniewski      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juniata                                             9:59.50L  10   
     1) Casey Hoffman JR                2) Katrina Woods FR               
     3) Alyssa Grube FR                 4) Megan McQuillan SR             
  2 Catholic                                           10:10.53    8   
     1) Rachel Won SR                   2) Madeleine Cronan SR            
     3) Kathryn Sacker JR               4) Laura Kinley SO                
  3 Goucher                                            10:32.82    6   
     1) Hadley Couraud SO               2) Katelynn Zidanic FR            
     3) Kathryn Walker FR               4) Taylor Burr FR                 
  4 Susquehanna                                        10:39.30    4   
     1) Teresa McHale JR                2) Shannon Galvin FR              
     3) Sarah Spearing SR               4) Maggie Storch JR               
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Landmark Rec: L 8:01.19  2/21/2009   Moravian                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            8:21.06   10   
     1) Steve Ambrosi JR                2) Christopher Gallogly JR        
     3) Jacob Tazik SR                  4) Alex Macri SO                  
  2 Susquehanna                                         8:24.16    8   
     1) Joe Zamadics JR                 2) Robby Caulfield JR             
     3) Matt Erford FR                  4) Sal D'Angelo FR                
  3 U S M M A                                           8:24.99    6   
     1) Thomas Routt FR                 2) Krzysztof Nowacki FR           
     3) Logan Swan JR                   4) Dan Baxter SO                  
  4 Juniata                                             8:45.20    4   
     1) Connor Robinson FR              2) Nik Klena JR                   
     3) Jon Pfadenhauer SR              4) Nate Alter FR                  
  5 Catholic                                            9:17.94    2   
     1) Ryan Anderson FR                2) Nick Pavia SO                  
     3) Chris Derks FR                  4) Michael Kennedy SO             
  6 Goucher                                             9:24.82    1   
     1) Nick Manta SO                   2) Georgi Shalamanova JR          
     3) Hugh Geller FR                  4) Andrew Gethins JR              
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:54.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:59.30                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 4:05.88  2/21/2009   Moravian                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susquehanna                                         4:20.89   10   
     1) Lindsay Robbins SO              2) Karina Tefft FR                
     3) Brooke Linders SO               4) Jamie Eggleton JR              
  2 Juniata                                             4:29.33    8   
     1) Courtney DeGemmis SR            2) Kathryn Brown FR               
     3) Erika Brown JR                  4) Mary Howser JR                 
  3 Goucher                                             4:32.65    6   
     1) Dana Macaluso SR                2) Caitlin Biggers JR             
     3) Hadley Couraud SO               4) Jaclyn Kellon SO               
  4 U S M M A                                           4:50.82    4   
     1) Lauren Rattan JR                2) Kelly Hodges FR                
     3) Derien Jastrzebski SR           4) Cristina Fernandez-O'Toole SR  
 -- Catholic                                                 DQ   failed to cross fini
     1) Meghan McGovern FR              2) Kristen Rayfield FR            
     3) Libby Crane SO                  4) Melanie Mulkern JR             
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:17.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:21.00                                                        
Landmark Rec: L 3:28.66  2/23/2008   Moravian                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U S M M A                                           3:31.91   10   
     1) Kevin Young JR                  2) Hunter Karass JR               
     3) Joshua Norris SR                4) Brandon Barrett SR             
  2 Susquehanna                                         3:38.65    8   
     1) Ross Koehler JR                 2) Nathaniel Wineland SR          
     3) Ben Wilson JR                   4) Brendon Albaugh FR             
  3 Catholic                                            3:39.63    6   
     1) Joseph Funk SO                  2) Matthew Zemba FR               
     3) George Brewer JR                4) Cameron Green FR               
  4 Goucher                                             3:43.66    4   
     1) Brian Gautier FR                2) Doug Falk FR                   
     3) Adam Scipione SR                4) Joey Negreann JR               
  5 Juniata                                             3:46.03    2   
     1) Ryan Trexler SO                 2) Vinny Smith SO                 
     3) John Apostolides SO             4) Trevor Guyer FR                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   201.50     2) Susquehanna               121.50
    3) Juniata                    101        4) Catholic                   46   
    5) Goucher                     40        6) U S M M A                  11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moravian                   230.25     2) Susquehanna               125.50
    3) U S M M A                   67        4) Juniata                    52   
    5) Goucher                     31        6) Catholic                   20.25

View: Mobile | Desktop